Location: Home> Staff>Scholars
  • Scholars
Scholars
Names Research Fields
   BAO Ning  
   CHEN Pu History of Technology in Modern China. 
   CHEN Wei History of Technology and Mathematics. 
   CHEN Xiaoshan History of S&T in Ancient China, History of Geography. 
   CHEN Yue History of the Transmission of S&T between China and the West, History of mechanics. 
   Chen Chaoyong  
   Chen Zhanjing  
   DU Xinhao  
   FAN Xiaolong

Newtonian Optics, Scientific Revolution

 
   FANG Yibing History of modern metallurgy, History of modern technology, comparative studies of S&T development, S&T strategy. 
   FANG Zaiqing History of science, Philosophy of Science, Sociology of Science. 
   GAO Feng History of Mathematics, Scientific and Technical Classics 
   GAO Lu STS, Historiography ofS&T, Scientific and Technological Policy. 
   GUAN Xiaowu History of Technology, Archaeological Science. 
   GUO Jinhai History of Modern Mathematics in China, Social History of Science in Modern China, History of CAS. 
   GUO Yuanyuan History of Arabic Mathematics in Ancient Times. 
   HAN Yi History of traditional Chinese medicine, History of epidemic diseases, Studies of scientific and technological literature in ancient China. 
   HUANG Xing History of Physics, History of Iron Smelting Technology, History of Machinery, The Computer Simulation Research for History of Technology 
   JIAO Zhengshan Science, Technology and Society; Science-related Museums; The History of Science and Culture; Science Communication. 
   LI Jinsong History of Chemistry in Ancient China, History of Education in Ancient China, Investigations of Traditional arts and crafts in China. 
   LI Liang History of astronomy. 
   LI Meng Policy and Strategy of Science and Technology. 
   LI Mingyang History of Engineering and Technology  
   LI Runhu  
   LIU Hui History of S&T in Ancient China, History of Textile Technology. 
   LIU Jinyan History of Modern Physics. 
   LIU Liang History of Science in Modern China; History of Agriculture. 
   LIU Yexin History of Medicine 
   LIU Yidong S&T development Strategy; History of S&T; STS. 
   LUO Guihuan History of Biology, History of Environmental Protection. 
   Li Yingxin  
   Lü Xin  
   Pan Shuyuan  
   QV Baokun   
   RAO Kai Management of S&T, Policy and Strategy of S&T. 
   Ren Xiaolin Geoarchaeology, environmental archaeology, and environmental history 
   SHI Xiaolei History of technology, Science communication 
   SU Rongyu History of technology, especially in history of metals in China,Archaeometry with Cultural and natural Heritage Studies. 
   SUN Chengsheng History of science in the Ming and Qing Dynasties; Sino-Western scientific exchanges in 17-19th centuries. 
   SUN Lie History of Technology 
   SUN Xianbin Chinese Classics, Archives Digitization, History of Science and Technology 
   TIAN Miao History of Mathematics, Comparative Studies of Science. 
   WANG Bin History of Technology in modern China, History of Railway Engineering. 
   WANG Fang Soviet and Russian history of science and technology, space history 
   WANG Gong The social history of science and technology in modern China (History of science in WWII, History of nutrition science, History of electronics and communications engineering) 
   WANG Junxiu science & technology for developing nations, technology and culture 
   WANG Lingyan Informatics 
   WANG Tao History of Modern Mathematics, The Spread of Mathematical Culture 
   WANG Yanyu STS, Studies of Scientific and Technologic Management and Strategy. 
   WEI Yi  
   Wang Xiaofei  
   Wu Miao The history of science and technology in modern China ,History of medicine 
   Wu Shilei  
   XU Fengxian History of astronomy, Archaeoastronomy. 
   YAN Xingru Science Communication, Design Management 
   YAN Yiwei History of Life Sciences. 
   YANG Lijuan The history of science in modern China (History of Geology, History of Geoscience) 
   YAO Dazhi history of science and technology in France, phenomenology of science and technology, historiography of science and technology 
   YAO Licheng History of Physics. 
   YU Yueyuan  
   Yang Yang  
   ZENG Xiongsheng Agricultural History. 
   ZHANG Baichun History of technology, mechanics and knowledge transmission; comparative studies of S&T development; S&T strategy study 
   ZHANG Jiuchen History of the geosciences. 
   ZHANG Zhihui History of Science and Technology in Modern China; Philosophy of Technology and Engineering 
   ZHAO Hansheng History of Textile Technology in Ancient China. 
   ZHENG Cheng History of S&T in Ming and Qing China, History of Military Technology. 
   ZHOU Wenli History of S&T in Ancient China, History of Metallurgy, Scientific Archaeology. 
   ZHOU Xiaohan

The history of mathematics in China

 
   ZOU Dahai History of Mathematics in Ancient China, especially the early period. 

Postdoctoral Scholars
Names Research Fields
   Li Yunyi  

External Scientific Member
Under Construction